MANAGEMENT KEY ROLES

S/N FULL NAME MANAGEMENT ROLE DESIGNATION LOCATION
1. Yagboyaju, Kabir Adeniyi General Manager Group Head, Risk Management     Head Office
2. Oyawoye, Shakirat O. General Manager Group Head, Field Office Coordination Head Office
3. Okosun, Victor Enaholo General Manager
4. Bilal, Ardo Abdullahi General Manager Group Head, Remedial Management Head Office
5. Agabi, Dominic Agbor General Manager Special Assistant to the MD/CE Head Office
6. Fakeye, Oladapo A. General Manager Group Head, Strategy and Performance Management Head Office
7. Sani, Yakubu Abba General Manager Zonal Manager Kaduna Zonal Office

8.

Elayo, Timan Larai Gofwen (Mrs.) General Manager Group Head, Corporate Communications Head Office
9. Omar, Abubakar Musa General Manager Group Head, Internal Control/Compliance Head Office
10. Shehu, Usman Osidi General Manager Zonal Manager Abuja Zonal Office
11. Ahmed, Ibrahim Nafada General Manager Zonal Manager Lagos Zonal Office
12. Abatan, Moses Adewale General Manager Group Head, Procurement Head Office
13. Jang, Virginia Mbapuun General Manager Zonal Manager Jos Zonal Office
14. Ibuzo, Christian Onyechi General Manager Zonal Manager Enugu Zonal Office
15. Fashina, Abiodun Fasunle General Manager Zonal Manager Ibadan Zonal Office
16. Nwokedi, Lawretta Obiageli General Manager Group Head, Loans Administration  Head Office
17. Babade, Gbenga Oluwoye General Manager Group Head, National Housing Fund Head Office
18. Aningo, Felicia O. (Mrs.) Deputy General Manager Zonal Manager Port-Harcourt Zonal Office
19. Ardo, Mohammed Nasir Deputy General Manager Group Head, Human Resource Management  Head Office
20. Ahmad, Yahaya Bello Deputy General Manager Zonal Manager Maiduguri Zonal Office
21. Owoshagba, Stephen Oni Deputy General Manager Group Head, Support Services  Head Office
22. Mohammed, Jibo Ibrahim Deputy General Manager Group Head, Loans and Mortgages Head Office
23. Galadanci, Wakeel Imam Deputy General Manager Group Head, Internal Audit Head Office
24. Simeon Agada Deputy General Manager Branch Manager Apapa Branch Office
25. Ogunmuyiwa, Sunday A. Deputy General Manager Group Head, FINCON Head Office
26. Isa, Lawal K/Sauri Deputy General Manager Group Head, Special Products Group Head Office
27. Nduka, Nwagbo Ene Onyowo Deputy General Manager Branch Manager FCT 2 Branch Office
28.  Ijaiya, Taofeeq Adekunle Deputy General Manager Branch Manager Lagos Main Office
29. Garba, Umar Yusuf Deputy General Manager Branch Manager Niger Branch Office
30. Abubakar, Jamila Adamu (Mrs.) Deputy General Manager Group Head, Treasury Services Head Office
31. Ahmed, Abubakar Deputy General Manager Branch Manager Kaduna Branch Office
32. Onyabe, Joseph Majiyebo Deputy General Manager Human Resource Management  Head Office
33. Afiagh, Teryila Manasseh Deputy General Manager Board Secretary  Head Office
34. Christy Iheoma Nwegbo Deputy General Manager Loans Administration Head Office
35. Dan-Alu, Abubakar Sadiq Deputy General Manager Branch Manager Sokoto Branch Office
36. Adekanye Adedokun Deputy General Manager Remedial Management  Head Office
37. Sowande, Margaret Olubunmi (Mrs.) Deputy General Manager Branch Manager Ikeja Branch Office
38. Hamidu Hadiza  (Mrs.) Deputy General Manager Branch Manager Zamfara Branch Office
39. Ummu Baba Ahmad Deputy General Manager Head, Training School Training School, Kaduna
40. Abubakar Abdulaziz Deputy General Manager Branch Manager FCT 1 Branch Office
41. Onyekwe, Afoma Bibian (Mrs.) Deputy General Manager Legal Adviser Head Office
42. Babayaro, Abdulfatahu Deputy General Manager Branch Manager Kano Branch Office
43. Ihejirika, Uchenna Rowland Deputy General Manager Group Head, Marketing Head Office
44. Onitolo, Raheem Adesijibomi O. Deputy General Manager Branch Manager Osun Branch Office
45. Baba Yusuf,  Binta (Mrs) Deputy General Manager Group Head, Internal Records Office Head Office
46. Idemudia, Mactony N. Deputy General Manager Group Head, Information & Communication Technology  Head Office
47. Yahaya, Abdulrahman Ahmed Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Gombe Branch Office
48. Ngwu, Uchenna Rita (Mrs.) Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Ebonyi Branch Office
49. Uchidiuno, Georgian Ngozi Assistant General Manager Legal Group Head Office
50. Sotonwa, Olusesan Akanni Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Oyo Branch Office
51. Onosu, Chika J. (Mrs.) Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Edo Branch Office
52.  Rufai, Aliyu Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Kogi Branch Office
53. Magdalene Edwin Ibanichuka (Mrs) Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Rivers Branch Office
54. Emmanuel, Felix Onyedinma Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Abia Branch Office
55. Eluyinka, Kayode Olusegun Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Ekiti Branch Office
56. Fasoyin, Joshua Olufemi Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Ogun Branch Office
57. Gbago, Jadesola Ajibike (Miss) Assistant General Manager Strategy and Performance Management Head Office
58. Omolaiye, Saint Paul Assistant General Manager Edo Branch Edo Branch Office
59. Oko, Chris Ndubueze Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Cross River Branch Office
60. Aluko, Adebola T. Assistant General Manager Support Services Head Office
61. Abdul, Catherine O. (Mrs.) Assistant General Manager Human Resource Management Head Office
62. Aganyi, Simon Kunav  Assistant General Manager Information & Communication Technology  Head Office
63. Williams, John Olayinka Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Nasarawa Branch Office
64. Boyi Ibrahim Barhama Assistant General Manager Human Resource Management Head Office
65. Onyekwelu, Ifeoma C. (Mrs.) Assistant General Manager Lagos Zonal Office Lagos Zonal Office
66. Nasiru Kado Assistant General Manager FINCON Head Office
67. Umar Rakiya Bello (Mrs) Assistant General Manager Ag. Group Head, Internal Audit Head Office
68. Salisu, Abubakar Aliyu Assistant General Manager Ag. Group Head, Project Finance Head Office
69. Abubakar, Salamatu Ahmad (Mrs) Assistant General Manager National Housing Fund Head Office
70. Isiaku, Gwamna Idris Assistant General Manager Procurement Group Head Office
71. Bishi, Femi Noah Assistant General Manager Board Secretariat Head Office
72. Umoren, Ifiok Maxwell Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Akwa Ibom Branch Office
73. Ale, A. Ahmed Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Kebbi Branch Office
74. Ogunsakin, Florence O. (Mrs.) Assistant General Manager Loans Administration  Head Office
75. Yakubu, Nurudeen Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Katsina Branch Office
76. Abdu, Hamza Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Jigawa Branch Office
77. Oresanya, Olusola M. (Mrs.) Assistant General Manager FCT 1 Branch Office FCT 1 Branch Office
78. Salihu, Muhammad Abdullahi Assistant General Manager FINCON Head Office
79. Danladi, Garba Assistant General Manager FINCON Head Office
80. Dominic, Mercy Joseph (Mrs.) Assistant General Manager FCT 1 Branch Office FCT 1 Branch Office
81. Mohammed, Ahmed Kaoje Assistant General Manager Corporate Communications Head Office
82. Nnorom Anne Okechukwu Assistant General Manager Risk Management  Head Office
83. Okonkwo Chigozie Francis Assistant General Manager Branch Manager  Anambra Branch Office